PARTICIPANTS on the OSTEN BIENNIAL of DRAWING Skopje 2016

ALBANIA

Medijana ELEZI

Andi HILA

Arben MEKSI

 

ARGENTINA

Estela Avelina ROSSO HAGEMANN

Hugo Enrique DINZELBACHER

Valeria Carolina FROIS

Rafael GIL

Nair MALDONADO

Javier MAZZEO

Osvaldo Marcelo SAN MARTIN

 

AUSTRIA

Assunta ABDEL AZIM MOHAMED

Stefan MALICKY

Elmar PEINTNER

Klaus PINTER

Elfi SCHUSELKA

 

BANGLADESH

Kamruzzaman SAGAR

 

BELARUS

Tatsiana KARPACHOVA

Karina KHARANEKA

Neli LUKASHYK

Nastassia SAMAKHAVETC

Natallia SHKRABA

 

BELGIUM

Durmish KJAZIM

 

BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA   

Lejla BAJRAMOVIC

Jelena BARDAK

Andrea KRNETIC

Jana KUVALJA

Ognjen LATINOVIC

Marija MARIC

Maja SKENDEROVIC

Husein SLJIVO

 

BRAZIL

Dias BRASIL

Francisco BANDEIRA

Markos BAPTISTA

Hirma CASTRO

Chagas CONHA

Andrea DALL'OLIO

Leonisio Vinicius DE MELO LEMOS

Gerson IPIRAJA

Maria KRUSCHEWSKY

Danilo LIMA

Sandra MONTENEGRO

Carlos NASCIMENTO

Nayran PESSANHA

Joaquim PINKALSKY

Dione RABELO

Silvano TOMA'Z

Zakira ZAKIRA

 

BULGARIA

Sasho ANASTASSOV

Mariya ALEKSIEVA

Venceslav ANTONOV

Deyan BOEV

Ibrahim BREMO MOHAMAD AMIN

Nikolay BUZOV

Rumen DESHEV

Laura DIMITROVA

Nikolina DZANOVSKA

Yanitsa FENDULOVA

Viktoria GEORGIEVA

Denitsa I. I. ALEKSANDROVA

Kaloyan ILIEV-KOKIMOTO

Damyan IVANOV BUMBALOV

Zhasmina Volodeva IVANOVA

Ekaterina LAZARINOVA IVANOVA

Aneliya MARTINCHEVA

Zoran MISE

Preslav MIROSLAVOV PENKOV

Martina NIKOVA

Plamena PASKALEVA

Svetla RADULOVA

Miriana SAVOVA

Stoimen STOILOV

Ivan STOYANOV

Bozhidar TONEV

Denica VESELINOVA JANEVA

 

CANADA

David ROCHE

Michael CLOSE

 

COLOMBIA

Dervy Leonardo ARDILA GUERRA

Daniel Antonio BEDOYA GONZALEZ

Sergio Andres GONZALES RENDON

Luis Filipe GONZALEZ GIRALDO

Manuela GRAJALES VILLEGOS

Pilar FERRER HERNANDEZ

Santiago JARAMILLO BEDOYA

Yonny Alexander QUICENO VEGA

Frank Daniel RESTREPO VELEZ

 

CROATIA

Loredana BRADASCHIA

Ivona JURIC

Dajana KARAS

Tihana KARLOVIC

Silvana KONJEVODA

Mia MARAKOVIC

Kristina MARIC

Ivana OGNJANOVAC

Luka PETRAK

Iva PETROVCIC

Dajana RADOS

Kristina RISMONDO

Jasmina RUNJE

Jasna SIKANJA

Ana SOKCEVIC

Darija STIPANIC

Ksenija TOMICIC

Mia VUCIC

Natasa VUKOVIC

 

CYPRUS

Ivana ARESTI

Tatiana SOTEROPOULOS

Andreas TOMBLIN
 

CZECH REPUBLIC

Linda CIHAROVA

Edita PATTOVA

Pavel TRNKA

Marcela VICHROVA

Jiri ANDERLE

 

DENMARK

Johannes HOLT-IVERSEN

 

ESTONIA

Helle LOHMUS

 

FINLAND

Irina REBNITSKAYA

 

FRANCE

Amosse FRANCOISE

Zlatko GLAMOCHAK

Katerina MANDARIK

Smolec MICHEL

Camelia OTERO

Voicu SATMAREAN

Yvette SZAKACS

Aleksandar TODOROV

Yarmila VESOVIC ROUS

Chris VOISARD

 

GERMANY

Agata AGATOWSKA

Dan ALLON

Nina ANSARI

Eugen BUCHNER

Vitalij BUCHNER

Zoya BUCHNER

Marion CALLIES

Chloe GROVE

Patricia HELL

Helena HERNANDEZ and Rafael KOLLER (The Ninxs)

Myriam HOFER

Peter HEYDECK

Constantin JAXY

Tara MAHAPATRA

Eric MAYEN

Gowara MINSA

Klaus von MIRBACH

Nicolas POIGNON

Maya Shizuko ONODERA

Lothar OLSCHEWSKI

Irena PASKALI

Dayan PRADO BRAVO

Helen SHULKIN

 

GREECE

Chrysoula AGATHOU

Ioannis ANASTASIOU

George ANDROUTSOS

Kyriakos BOURNAS

Glyka DIONYSOPOULOU

Ceren DEMIRBAS

Anastasia GIOVANOGLOU

Harris KONDOSPHYRIS
Thodoris MAVRIDIS

Alexandra MANTZARI

Maria OIKONOMOU

Georgios PANTAZIS

Irene POULIASSI
Nectarios STAMATOPOULOS

Christina TZANI

Nikoleta TSANTIKI

 

HUNGARY

Kristina BARATH

 

INDIA

Rakesh BANI

Ganesh Chandra BASU

Anila Kumar GOVINDAPPA

Ishu JINDAL

Venkata Siva Kumar KAPPALA

Sagar KONDAVAL

Shrivathshan K.S.

Sagar Kondaval

Ankur KUMAR

Puspita RAY

Gobinda SARKAR

Prabhakar SAHOO

 

INDONESIA

Rahardi HANDINING

Ipung PURNOMO

Arif SULAIMAN

Niko WIRATMA

 

IRAN

Nader AFSHARI

Maryam AGAIE

Fanak AZARI

Sajed BABAIE

Seyed Amin BAGHERI

Ali ESMAEILLOU

Mehrdad KHATAEI

Afshin MAYABADI

Farshid MOAYERIFAR

Solmaz NABATI

Janan NOZARI ROODSARI

Paria PEYRAVI

Anahita YOUNESI

 

IRELAND

Paul McCLOSKEY

 

ISRAEL

Maty GRUNBERG

Evgenia NOVIKOVA

Sigal RON

 

ITALY

Vincenco BALSAMO

Daniela BINDI

Margherita CASSARA

Osvaldo CIBILS

Fausto DE MARINIS

Marcello FRAMBA

Lia FRANZIA

Maria MAKAROV

Michele PRINCIPATO TROSSO

Pamela RADINO

Monica TOSCANI

 

JAPAN

Tadayuki FUJIGAYA

Yoshiko FUJITA

Gen MORIMOTO

Tomiyuki SAKUTA

Keijiro SUZUKI

Yoshikatsu TAMEKANE

Nobuko UMEZAKI

Kokichi UMEZAKI

JORDAN

Zein AL-ZOGHOOL

 

KAZAKHSTAN

Jamilya BEKTIYAROVA

Renat ELUBAEV

 

KOSOVО

Valdeta VUCITERNA

 

LATVIA

Agnija GERMANE

Arta SKUJA

Lolita VORKALE

 

LITHUANIA

Ricardas BARTKEVICIUS

Simona LATVYTE

Rimutdas PUPELIS

Giedre RISKUTE

Saule URBANAVICIUTE

Agne VARPUKEVICIUTE

Skaiste VERDINGYTE

Zita VILUTYTE

 

MACEDONIA

Adrijana ANANIEVA

Rodoljub ANASTASOV

Nevzat Kica BEJTULI

Dijana BOGDANOVSKA

Erina BOGOEVA

Ljupco BOJAROV

Mensur BOJDA

Tomo BUNDEVSKI

Marina CVETANOVSKA MARTINOVSKA

Ilina CVETKOVA

Venko CVETKOV

Anka DANAILOVSKA

Iva DIMANOVSKA

Petar DRAKUL

Jordan EFREMOV

Vasil GAVRILOV

Vladimir GEORGIEVSKI

Elena GJORGIEVSKA

Lence GULEVSKA

Hajrus ISENI

Cane JANKULOVSKI

Mice JANKULOVSKI

Petra JOVANOVSKA

Ana JOVANOVSKA

Petar JOVANOVSKI

Lence KOCEVSKA

Sarita KONESKA

Vane KOSTURANOV

Mirjana KRSTEVA MASSETTI

Pavle KUZMANOSKI

Emilija LABOSKA

Rosica LAZESKA

Igor LJUBOVCEVSKI

Andrijana MACIEV

Petronija MAKAVEEVA

Julija MANOJLOSKA

Dejan MARKOV

Done MILJANOVSKI

Ankica MITROVSKA

Ivana NASTESKI

Blagojce Bane NAUMOSKI

Natali NIKOLOVSKA

Jasminka NOVKOVSKA

Ivana PENCOVA

Dusan PERCINKOV

Pande PETROVSKI

Iva POPADIC

Goran POPOVSKI

Erduan SALIU

Valentina SAVOVA

Vasilije SMILEVSKI

Slavco SPIROVSKI

Dusica STEPANOSKA

Ljupka STOJKOVA

Marija SVETIEVA

Darko TALESKI

Slavica TANESKA

Emilija i Stojce TOCINOVSKI

Ivan TRAJCHEV

Tanja TRAJKOVA

Ana TRAJKOVSKA

Miroslava Mikica TRUJKANOVIC

Nice VASILEV

Vasil VASILEV

Martina VELICKOVSKA

Muhamed VESELI

Lidija VUJISIC

Mirko VUJISIC

Marija VITANOVSKA


MAURITANIA

Mohamadou Mansour KEBE

 

MAURITIUS

Neermala LUCKEENARAIN

 

MEXICO

Ignacio Navarro CORTEZ

Mae CUBILES

Iram LOPEZ CRUZ

Emilio CARRASCO GUTIERREZ

Monica Elisa CONTRERAS GODINES

Mohamadou Mansour KEBE

Victor ORTEGA

Dario Ivan RAMIREZ PEDRAZA

Monica SANCHEZ VERGARA

Erin Lilia Avila Jimenez SCKODELARIO

Ernesto SOSA

 

MONTENEGRO

Vesna BOSKOVIC

Sasa BRNOVIC

Milanka DZURANOVICH

Nada KAZIC

Romana PEHAR

Pavle PEJOVIC

Ivanka Vana PRELEVIC

Edo ZUDELOVIC

 

MOROCCO

Lourhraz ABDELAZIZ

Bajrami BAJRAM

 

NEDERLAND

Tatyana AN

Pien van der BEEK

Bekan MOHAMED

Hivi PEL

Rasha SALIH

Awni SAMI

Adrie VAN DE NIEUVWENHOF

 

NIGERIA

Omijori TOLA T.

 

NORWAY

Siri STIKLESTAD

 

PERU

Julio GARAY TERRAZAS

Ivan Ciro PALOMINO HUAMANI

Carolina SALINAS DE LA CRUZ

Hector Kouji OSHIRO KOCHI

 

POLAND

Alicja BACH
Krzysztof BARTNIK

Justyna BASNIK ANDRZEJEWSKA

Agnieszka BEREZOWSKA

Marion BOCHENEK

Lukas BOGDAN

Dominika BOGDAN

Barbara BOKOTA-TOMALA

Weronika BRAUN

Adam CRECH

Lukasz CYWICKI

Maja DOKUDOWICZ

Zuzanna Seweryna DOLEGA

Maria Wrobel DOLEGA

Justyna DZIABASZEWSKA

Marcin FORYSIEWICZ

Niec FRANCISZEK

Bartosz FRACZEK

Regina FURMAN

Katarzyna GIELECKA-GRZEMSKA

Jerzy GORBAZ

Slawomir GRABOWY

Gabriela HUKALOVICZ

Magdalena JAROC

Jacek JOOSTBERENS

Robert KASPRZYK

Kamil KOCUREK

Anna KODZ

Aleksandra KOSON

Antoni KOWALSKI

Klaudia KRYSTASZEK

Janusz KUCHARSKI

Andrzej LENARD

Izabela LESKA

Urszula MADERA

Krystyna MANIECKA-BOGDAN

Andrzej MOSIO

Katarzyna ORTHWEIN

Mateusz OTREBA

Piotr PANDYRA

Natalia PAWLUS

Kamil PIECZYKOLAN

Edyta PILAT

Paulina POCZETA

Adam POCIECHA

Monika POLAK

Marek POSPIECH

Szymon RYCZEK

Anna SADOWSKA

Paulina SANECKA

Vasyl SAVCHENKO

Piotr SMOGOR

Mira SKOCZEK WOJNICKA

Cholewa STANISLAW

Aleksandra STANIOROWSKA

Monika STEFANOWSKA

Marcin SZYMIELEWICZ

Jerzy STEPNIAK

Olga TYREK

Katarzyna TOMASZEWSKA

Pawel WARCHOL

Barbara WOJCIK

Marta WOJNICKA

Barbara WIEWIORSKA

Marzena ZACHAREWICZ

Piotr ZACZEK

Agnieszka ZALOTYNSKA

Katarzyna ZIOLOWICZ

Piotr ZYGMUNT

 

PORTUGAL

Sofia PALMA

Claudia PERALTA

Jurgita POBEREZNYTE

Luis Filipe SALGADO PEREIRA RODRIGUES

 

PUERTO RICO

Martin GARCIA RIVERA

 

ROMANIA

Natalia Veronica BICA

Adriana BRAILEANU

Elena DRAGULELEI DUMITRU

Dorina Laura DUDULEANU

Iulia IGNAT

Rodica STRUGARU

Adina Larisa SUFANA

Sorina Ileana TIBACOV

 

RUSSIA

Irina BABUSHKINA

Roman BARYAKHTAR

Katya BYSTREETSKY

Mariia DASHKOVA

Lev DUTOV

Victor HRUSH

Vladimir KIZILOV

Natalia KOVALEVA

Lena LOUZGINA

Igor LYSENKO

Temya & Yana LYUBITSKY

Irina Zoska LEUTINA

Vladimir MARTYNOV

Darya MOSKOVAYA

Anna NIKIFOROVA & Olga OREL

Yulia PACHECO (Lia Pache)

Tanya SAFONOVA

Alina SAGDEEVA

Olga SHAYUNOVA

 

SERBIA

Andrijana ANTANASIJEVIC

Magdolna BALLA

Natalija BANJAC

Alan BECIRI

Aleksandar BUNCIC

Andrijna BOGDANOVIC NESKOVIC

Gabrijela BULATOVIC

Ana CVEJIC

Bozidar DAMJANOVSKI

Mirjana DENKOV

Nada DENIC

Vesna DIMITRIJEVIC

Danijela DIMITRIJEVIC

Jelena DJOKIC

Nemanja DJORDJEVIC

Zeljko DJUROVIC

Nikola GOCIC

Azra HAMZAGIC

Bogoljub IVKOVIC

Milan JAKSIC

Daniel JAKIMOVSKI

Dobrivoje JEVTIC

Biljana JEVTIC

Jelena JOCIC

Sonja JO

Sara JOKSIMOVIC

Zivoslav JOVANOVIC

Tijana KOJIC

Damjan KOVACEVIC

Alena KLATIKOVA

Jasmina KNEZEVIC

Ljiljana KNEZEVIC

Jelena KRSTIC

Nebojsa LAZIC

Uros LAZIC

Vladan LABOVIC

Milica LAZAREVIC

Danijela LILIC

Lazar MARKOVIC

Olivera MARIC NEDIC

Ljubisa MANCIC

Doris MILESEVIC

Danica MILOSEVIC

Martin MILINKOVIC

Biljana MILJKOVIC

Goran MITIC

Jovana MITIC

Jana MITROVSKA

Mirko MOLNAR

Mice POPTSIS

Zvonko PAVLICIC

Milica PETROVIC

Julija PETROVIC

Ena POPOVIC

Kristina PRIKOVIC

Nikola RADOSAVLJEVIC

Slobodan RADOJKOVIC

Marijana RAKICEVIC

Jelena SALINIC TERZIC

Joskin SILJAN

Maja SIMIC

Tatjana SIMIC

Zehra SKRIJELJ

Sanja SOLUNAC

Jovan SPASIC

Ivana STANKOVIC

Suzana STOJADINOVIC

Ljiljana STOJANOVIC

Ivana STOPULJ

Zivka SUVIC

Nina SUMARAC

Mirjana TOMASEVIC

Marija TOSKOVIC

Jelena TRAJKOVIC

Milica TRAJKOVIC

Sasa VASILJEVIC

Veljko VALJAREVIC

Mariana VELICKOVSKI

Zarko VUCKOVIC

Ljubomir VUCINIC

Milos VUJANOVIC

Vladimir ZAHARIJEVIC

Dusan ZIVKOVIC

 

SLOVAKIA

Blazej BALAZ

Marija BALAZOVA

Milan HNAT

Eva HNATOVA

Jaroslav KOS

 

SLOVENIA

Peter CIUHA

Crtomir FRELIH

Matijaz PENKO

Jerca SANTEJ

Joze SHUBIC

 

SOUTH KOREA

Woo Hyoung CHOI

Gwang Mo KU

Bo Suk LEE

 

SPAIN

Itziar NAZABAL REGUEIRA

Nicolas PETELSKI
 

SWEDEN

Gordana VINCIC

Stefan BERGER

 

SWITZERLAND

Lourdes ARCHUNDIA

Freymond MARCEL

 

TAIWAN

KIM Hyun-Jin

 

TURKEY

Derya ABANA

Murat AGCICEK

Melek AKYUREK

Nuray AKKOL

Ahmet ALBAYRAK

Altay ALDOGAN

Pelin AVSAR KARABAS

Melis AYBAR

Esra AYDIN

Yavuz AYHAN

Fatma AYHAN

Ahmet AYKANAT

Ugur BABUR

Burcak BALAMBER

Esma BAYDUMAN

Berse BAYRAK

Aylin BEYOGLU

Hatice BENGISU

Merih Tekin BENDER

Ekin BOZTAS

Gozde BOZTAS

Muteber BURUNSUZ

Esra BULTE

Yasemin CABUK

Aysum CANAAT

Serkan CALISKAN

Orhan CELIK

Ceylin CEVHER

Yigit Kaan CIFTCI

Gozide CIL

Semih CINAR

Elif CIMEN

Benan COKOKUMUS

Dinildomar DAS CHAGAS DE MOURA

Ece DEFNE

Lesya DEMCHENKO

Ferhat DEMIRBAS

Meyrem DEVECI

Ceyda DINCER

Ahmet DOKSANOGLU

Emirhan DOMLU

Nazan DUZ

F. Deniz Korkmaz ELASHRY

Esma Nur EMEKLI

Safak ERDEM

Emine ERMIS

Secil ERMIS IPEK

Gulriz FIRAT TOPUZOGLU

Baler GEKMECE

Serhat Gagla GENC

Idil GIRASUN

Muhammet Fatih GOK

Ali Kartal GORUCU

Yagmur GORUCU

Ferhan GOZGU CELIK

Nihal GURES

Gozde GULER

Burcu GUMUS

Nuray GUMUSTEKIN

Mustafa HAYKIR

Afkan HOSKOSEOGLU

Nurten HUREL

Sefkat ISLEGEN

Doga JOKSOY

Zeynep Doga KARABULUT

Aynur KARAKAS KARAAGAC

Betul KARASU

Aysun KAYA

Muruet KEYIK

Farijk KIRLI

Selvihan KILIC ATES

Armagan KONAK

Duriye KOZLU ISMAILOGLU

Fergana KOCADORU

Cihan Sule KULUK

Ebrar KURUCAY

Melike KUCUKSU

Irfan KURT

Sahin MIRAK

Ali NAKUS

Irem OLKUN

Gamze ORGEV

Ayten Kose OZARSLAN

Hulya OZTURK

Neslihan OZTURK

Mahmut OZTURK

Goker OZKEMER

Erdogan PAKSOY

Defne PIR

Hande RASTGELDI

Serenay SAHIN

N. Muge SELCUK

Zehra SENGIR

Sena SENGIR

Zeynep SERDAR

Emrah SEZER

Efe SEMBOL

Ahmet SINASI

Nil Tuana SIURIKAYA

Hatice Nilufer SUZEN

Esma TATAR

Mediha Didem TUREMEN

Halil TURKER

Hulya Akmehmet TUZCUOGLU

Omer UCUM

Esra UNLU

Caglar UZUN

Yasemin YAGCI

Nuri YAVUZ

Nevin YAVUZ AZERI

Gulay YAVUZDEMIR

Duru YILDIZ

Mahpeyker YONSEL

Elif Defne YUCEL

Mustafa YURDAER

 

UK

Sonja BENSKIN MESHER

Maria BERTOLONE

Karl BIELIK

Ingrid CHRISTIE

John FRANCE

Elpida HADZI-VASILEVA

Ruth HITCHENS

Lynne LANGTON

Alyn MULHOLLAND

Stephen MUMBERSON  

Samantha WELLS

 

UKRAINE

Sergiy HRAPOV

Alexandra KONOPKO

Mukhailo KRASNYK

Jhor MARYNIAK

Bogdan PILIPUSHKO

Yulia PROTSYSHYN

Kirill SKACHKOV

Oleksandra SYSA

Nadiia TOUPYGA

 

USA

Lynn ARNOLD

Joan BELMAR

Evalyn BOYD-HINES

D. CAPOBIANCO

Erandi CARRANZA

Nikolay CHERNY (Chernayayev)

Sylvia De SWAAN

Irena GAPKOVSKA

Kenneth MOORE

Anna PLAVINSKAYA

Marcia RAMOS PERELLO

Michael ST. GERMAIN

Madeleine WORIES

Harvey ZIPKIN

VENEZUELA
 

Alirio INFANTE
 

VIETNAM

Nguyen VAN CHUNG

* with black – the artists presented with the name & surname in the INDEX of  participants on the OSTEN BIENNIAL of DRAWING Skopje 2016

 

* with red – the artists presented with reproduction in the catalog of OSTEN BIENNIAL of DRAWING Skopje 2016

 

* with green – awarded artists, cooperators and friends of OSTEN, whose works are part of the OSTEN Museum of Drawing

www.ostencollection.mk